be social

Roll of honour

Best & Fairest Mixed

2006 Nick Guy

2007 Ariane Turner

2008 Mark Rodliffe

2009 Richard Duchemin

2010 Andrew Dunn

2011 James Gavey

2012 Owain Norman

2013 Chris Goddard

2014 Richard Perrio

2015 No winner

2016 Wing Kin Lai

 

Best & Fairest Men

2006 Andrew Campbell

2007 Dan Taylor-Edwards

2008 Wade Vincent

2009 No winner

2010 Aaron Le Masurier

2011 No winner

2012 No winner

2013 Matt Brehaut

2014 No winner

2015 No winner

2016 Harry Burns

 

Best & Fairest Women

2006 No winner

2007 Clio Phelan 

2008 Claire Tostevin

2009 No winner

2010 Clio Phelan

2011 No winner

2012 No winner

2013  No winner

2014 No winner

2015 No winner

2016 Hannah Dunnell

 

Best & Fairest Senior

2010 Mike Kupenga

 

Most Improved Mixed

2006 Steph Nicolle

2007 Laura Cravo

2008 Richard Perrio

2009 Matt Brehaut

2010 Justeen Baker

2011 Chris Goddard

2012 Megan de Garis

2013 Lucy Cochrane

2014 Fae Clerey

2015 No winner

2016 Rhianna Barnes

 

Most Improved Men

2006 Olly Reed

2007 Brendon Madey

2008 James Gavey

2009 No winner

2010 Sam Crawford

2011 No winner

2012 No winner

2013 Dan Hainsworth

2014 No winner

2015 No winner

2016 Chris Ferbrache

 

Most Improved Women

2006 No winner

2007 Gillian Kennedy-Smith

2008 Emma Curtis 

2009 No winner

2010 Chelsie Blondel

2011 No winner

2012 No winner

2013 Hannah Dunnell

2014 No winner

2015 No winner

2016 Laura Middleton

 

Most Improved Senior

2010 David Pickup

 

Contribution to Guernsey Touch

2006 Ollie Ward

2007 Andy May

2008 Lindsay de Sausmarez & Claire Gaston-Parry

2009 Debbie Wilson

2010 Tristan Boscher

2011 No winner

2012 Katrina Bray

2013 Carly Parrott

2014 David Strawbridge 

2015 Chris Goddard

2016 Debbie Paul

 

Turner Trophy for Mixed Players’ Player

2008 Mark Rodliffe

2009 Iain Atchison & Carly Parrott

2010 Laura Cravo & Andrew Dunn

2011 Matt Brehaut

2012 Sam Stables

 2013 Ollie Ward

2014 Marie Stefani

2015 No winner

2016 Matthew Armstrong